Science LessonThe school has approximately 60 Teachers and a strong support team of Teaching Assistants and Support Staff. All our staff are dedicated to the children, school and the community.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Emma Stevenson

Headteacher

Mrs Claire Collier

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sally Wood

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Davis

Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral

Ms Megan Revell

Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development

Mrs Jenny Pattinson 

Curriculum/Timetable

Mr Richard Hunter

Finance and HR Manager

 

Teaching Staff

 

English

 

 

 

Ms L Troughear

Head of Department

Mr D Seager PSHE Coordinator

Miss L Peet

Second in Department/ASM - Year 10

Mrs S Nightingale

 

Ms A Reading

ASM - Year 8/Literacy Coordinator

Mrs N Williams

 

Mrs A Rees 

 

Mrs R Langley

 

Ms A Samuels

 

 

 

 

     

Maths

 

 

 

Mrs N Richards

Head of Department

Mrs L Hill 


Mrs E Brookes

Second in Department

Mrs K Owen 

 

Mrs C Collier

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Y Rose-Martin

 

Mrs J Cadwell

Numeracy Coordinator

Miss L Chadwick

 SENDCo

Mr M Lowe

ASM - Year 9

 

 

 

     

 

     

Science

 

 

 

Mr R Ball

Head of Department

Mrs S Donoghue

Data Manager

Mrs D Nicholson

Head of Year 7

Miss S Goodier

 

Mrs J Speake

Subject Leader Biology

Mrs S Bryant

 

Mrs E Raeside

Subject Leader Chemistry

Miss H Thorpe

Head of Year 9

Ms K Poyser

ASM - Year 11

 

 

 

     

Expressive and Performing Arts

 

 

 

Mrs J Young

Head of Department

Mrs L Parkhouse

Subject Leader Music

Miss H Richardson

Subject Leader Art

   

 

 

 

 

Geography

 

 

 

Ms B Samuel

Head of Department

Mr D Russell

 

Ms M Revell

Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development

Mr B Williams

 

 

 

 

 

History

 

 

 

Mrs J Pattinson 

SMT

Mrs J Batha 

 Maternity

Ms A Iqbal

Head of Department

Miss J Castree 

 

 

 

 

 

Computing and Business

 

 

 

Mr S McGinley

Subject Leader Computing

Mrs M Lowe

Head of Year 10
Subject Leader Business

 

 

 

 

Modern Languages

 

 

 

Miss H Proctor

Head of Department

Ms S Nelson

Subject leader Spanish

Miss E Bourne

 

Mrs C Davis

Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral

Mrs K Saunders

 

Mrs S Wood

Deputy Headteacher

 

     

Religious Education

 

 

 

Mrs J Clegg

Head of Department

Mrs K Fardoe

 

Ms J Forster

     

 

 

 

 

Physical Education

 

 

 

Mrs R Barber

Head of Department

Miss L Jones

Subject Leader Dance/ASM - Year 7

Mr R Coles

 

Mrs K Docherty

 

Mr G Jones

 

Mr A Reece

 

Mrs E Stevenson

Headteacher 

 

 

 

     

Technology

 

 

 

Ms S Block

 

Mrs J Koster

 

Mrs D Smith

Subject Leader Textiles

Mrs J Donoghue

Assistant SENDCO

Mrs J Sankey

Head of Department

Miss R Phillips

Head of Year 11

Mr N Gregory

Subject Leader Resistant Materials
Head of Year 8

   

 

Specialist Support Staff

 

 

 

Mr R Hunter

Business Manager

 


Mrs H Lambie

Headteacher's PA/Lead on SIMS Assessment and Reporting

Mrs C Evans

Finance/Trips Administrator/SMT Support

Mrs L Yates

Reception

Miss M Bessman

Attendance/SMT Support

Mrs R Gittins

Operations Lead/SMT Support

Mrs P Edwards

Reception 

Miss G Young

Reprographics/Work Experience/SMT Support

Mrs L Griffiths

Reception Apprentice

Mr M Hill

Pastoral Support Officer

Mrs C Brown

Student Intervention

Mrs N Passant 

Pastoral Support Assistant

 Mrs P Haigh

IEU Supervisor

Mr M Edwards

Premises Manager

Mr C Edwards

Site Maintenance Officer

Mrs C McGinley

Library Manager

Mr S Lewis

Examinations Officer

Mrs J Harris

Cover Manager

Mrs C Bloor

Cover Supervisor

Mr M Griffiths

Network Manager

Mrs R Davies 

PLC Manager 

Mr J Moore

ICT Technician/Frog/Curriculum Support

Mrs L Chapman

Family Support Worker

Mrs D Bebb

Lead Science Technician

Mr M Devine-Turner

Science Technician

Mrs S Macmillan

Reading Intervention Officer

Mr V Parish

Technology Technician

Mrs K Weston

Careers Advisor

Mrs P Haigh

R&R Unit Supervisor

Mrs B Richards

HLTA/First Aid

Miss H Giles

Teaching Assistant/SEND Admin

Mrs L Murray

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Downes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Edwards

Teaching Assistant/First Aid

Mrs A McNally

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Gregory

Teaching Assistant/First Aid

Mrs D Powis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Osmond

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Newman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Crowe

Teaching Assistant

Mr P Knipp

Teaching Assistant/First Aid

Mrs J Skone

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Newton Jones 

Teaching Assistant/First Aid

Miss L Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Ms A McNamara

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Meyer

Teaching Assistant    

Ms J Davies

Site Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Lewis

Catering Manager

Mrs C Green

Lunchtime Supervisor/Display Technician

 

 

 Mrs M Islam

 Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

%MCEPASTEBIN%