Belvidere Sports Awards Evening is to recognise, celebrate and share some of the outstanding achievements of individuals and teams from Belvidere School. The awards are presented to those students that have demonstrated sporting excellence and outstanding commitment. We as a PE Department hope to support and encourage our students by promoting high standards, thus helping them to strive to be the best that they can be and reach their full potential.
SportsAwards2018 s 

Outstanding Commitment (Brian Lucas Award) – Mia Rocke/ Caitlyn Vaughn

Netball Most ImprovedGirls Athletices  
7
8
9
KS4
Caitlin Vaughn
Lucy Barlow
Holly Williams
Emma Parry
Isla Harding
Izzy Hunchbach
Kitty Clayton

7
8
9
10
Madeline Aiston
Libby Hart
Alana Braiwaite/Rejerrah Hose-Meese
Amelia Henderson
 
           
Girls Football Most ImprovedBoys Athletices  
7
8
9
KS4
Lucy Harper
Libby Hart/Mille Pullen
Alana Brathwaite
Tayleur Evans
Jessica Roberts
Lucy-Lew Green
Holly Williams
Ffion Osboune
7
8
9
10
 Adam Edwards/Barteck
Sam Pryce
Joe Laughnane
Alban Hart
 
           
Boys Football Most ImprovedCricket
7
8
9
10
11
Jonathon Bland
Robbie Palmer
Joe Loughnane
Cian Parsons
Josh Perks
Jamie Webb
Braden Mileham / Luke Gough
Jose Gomes / Matthew Mulcghy
Jacob Williams
Jack Stickly
7
8
9

Jonathan Bland
Ben Manders
Jay Jay Perks
 
           
Boys Rugby  Dance Most Improved
7
8
9
10
11
Finnen Cooke
Joe Price
Josh Potter
Adam Barnett
Doug Harper
Dylan Charker-Jones
Alex Evans
Taylor Peplow
Calum Edwards
Jack Fellows/Ethan Kite
7
8
9
10
11
Daisy Taylor
Lucia Evans
Gergia Pearce
Sophie Griffiths
Lilli Breese/Izzy Hutchins
 Ellie Mae Slack
Leah Davies
Jazzy Ship
Laura Conroy
Megan Davies/Olivia Leah/Rhea Darby
           
Girls Rugby Most ImprovedRounders
7
8
9
KS4
Api
Kia
Emily Pye
Tayleur Evans
Meg Board
Rosie Board
Elka Webb
Sophie Dignam
7
8
9
KS4
Lucy Harper
Luci-Lew Green
Fiona Morfill
Olivia Morris
 
           
 Boys Handball  Most Improved PE Endeavour Award 
KS3
KS4
Angelo Vitale
Ryan Taylor
 
Harry Price
7
8
9
10
11
Mia Rocke
Ben Taylor
Kit Jones/George Phillips
Molly Cooper
Louise Bevan
 
 Girls Handball  Most Improved      
KS3
KS4
 Libby Hart
Tayleur Evans
Molly Cooper      
     

     
Leadership
Freddie Duff / Zac Mansell

Special Recognition for Achievement Outside of School
Woody Goodall / Tomas Cores Birch

Team of the Year
Year 7  Football Team

Sports Woman of the Year
Libby Hart

Sports Man of the Year
Jonathan Bland


For previous years winners -visit the Archive